Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC 2013 Championship Show

BIS Awards
The Show was held at Blackbird Leys Leisure Centre, Oxford.  Longoats were judged by Mrs CE Cartledge, Smoothcoats by Miss A Jacks and BIS judge was Mrs S Hornby.

BIS
s/c d
CH SUNDOWNER PLAY MISTY FOR ME AT DACHIDA'S
 Miss A Davies & Mrs J Day
Ch Veejim Delta Force at Taradona
x Sundowner Spice Girl
RBIS
s/c b
GARNOX ALLY BALLY BEE
&hnbsp;Mrs E & Mr WM Lynch
Chirouxe Flashing Star over Garnox
x Garnox Toorie Oorie Ay
BPIS
s/c b
EL LA QWINTA'S CHICO'S ANGELINA
 Mrs EJ Reef Lutgens
Ch Stanghurst It's Chico Time
x El La Qwinta's Glen Royal Whisky
RBPIS
l/c b
PEAKVALLEY'S MADAM MIM
 Mrs D Elliott
Peakvalley's ALbert
x Peakvalley's Daddy's Girl
BVIS
s/c d
FRIDY DANGERMOUSE
 Miss B Entwistle
Fridy Ash Wednesday
x Dorenty Big Mable at Fridy

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Judge: Miss A Jacks. 128 entries from 113 dogs. For longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
DCC BOB BIS CH SUNDOWNER PLAY MISTY FOR ME AT DACHIDA'S Miss A Davies & Mrs J Day
BCC RBOB RBIS GARNOX ALLY BALLY BEE Mrs E & Mr WM Lynch
Res DCC TARADONA MOZART Mrs P Tranter
RBCC BP BPIS EL LA QWINTA'S CHICO'S ANGELINA Mrs EJ Reef Lutgens
BV BVIS FRIDY DANGERMOUSE Miss B Entwistle

CLASSES
Minor Puppy NIKITOS NIGHTOFPASSION Mrs B Sutton
Dog 2nd - Copymear Cherubino, 3rd - Storyland Sandpiper (NAF),
Res - Hugachi Rogue Force Donami, VHC - Hugachi Vigilante Force
Puppy Dog COPYMEAR CHERUBINO Miss J Suprinaityte
2nd - Yorone Sartorial Elegance, 3rd - Mellyanimmy Gentle Jingle
Junior Dog HOMETOWN GLORY'S HEY JUDE Miss A Hammink
2nd - Carouselway Solo Artist, 3rd - Mellyanimmy Gentle Jingle
Special Begin- MELLYANIMMY GENTLE JINGLE Mesdames S & I Cook
ner Dog
Novice Dog NIKITOS NIGHTOFPASSION Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Hugachi Rogue Force Donami, 3rd - Yorone Sartorial Elegance
Graduate Dog TARADONA MR PICKWICK DONAMI Mrs C Minton
2nd - Yorone Hope Eternal, 3rd - Cleopy Cosmic Cowboy
Postgraduate DACHIDA'S MISTER RIGHT Mrs CA Davies
Dog 2nd - Hugachi Diamond Geezer, 3rd - Moojebing El-Dorado, Res - Narinchi's Hi Applepie Hopes
Limit Dog TARADONA NOBLE JACK Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Tidos Undercover Mission, 3rd - Nikitos Notanuthernutter JW, Res - Peteshe Look Who's Talking, VHC - Heighington Sing The Blues to Jacobinia
Open Dog DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Dachida's Master Stroke, 3rd - Nikitos Nutheridea, Res - Gestavo Billy Flynn
Veteran Dog WELSTAR WHACKO JACKO Mr & Mrs B Coxhead


Minor Puppy YORONE SIGNATURE WALK NAF Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Paisano Adora, 3rd - Bermac Clarissa Cupcake
Puppy Bitch DIELLA MYSTIQUE Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Maisonjolie Chocolate Drop on Okajem NAF, 3rd - Woochacha Twinkle Toes,
Res - Reynoldco Lily Limelight, VHC - Stanghurst Hidden Gem via Jicara
Junior Bitch CAREMI'S MOON DANCE WITH BROGANSIAN Mr S Fleming
2nd - Hugachi Heavenly Beauty, 3rd - Woochacha Twinkle Toes,
Res - Bermac Ginger Snap at Tasdale, VHC - Jelabean Twisting Thyme
Special Begin-
ners Bitch
(No entries)
Novice Bitch DACHIDA'S BLUE VALENTINE Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Nikitos Newnews, 3rd - Veejim My Delilah
Graduate TINAURA EBONY SKYE Miss H Senior
Bitch
Postgraduate WIDOGI HIPPOLYTA Mrs JE Fraser
Bitch 2nd - Copymear Casternette of Russiatree, 3rd - Narinchi Fortune's Favour,
Res - Veejim My My Delilah
Limit Bitch TARADONA ALICE Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Copymear Cover Girl at Yorone, 3rd - Ormestex Princess at Jicara JW,
Res - Leander Upsy Daisy to Sirella, VHC - Leyju Amor Xula
Open Bitch CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION Mr DD Reece
2nd - Dachida's Angel In Red, 3rd - Tamayo Chantilly Lace ShCM,
Res - Stanghurst Out Of The Blue
Veteran CH LEYJU AMOR JUSTJEWEL Mrs S Lee
Bitch


Judge: Miss A Jacks. 128 entries from 113 dogs. For longcoats clickhere.


Longcoat Chihuahuas 180 dogs made 174 entries (+17 NFC) under Mrs Shelda Hornby.
For the smoothcoat results click here.

BREED AWARDS
DCC BOB COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING AT LOWENCHI Mrs L & Mr C Dee
BCC RBOB COLTHAM WINNER TAKES IT ALL avec CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugia
RDCC YORONE MAGIC TOUCH TISMECHI Ms A Clarke
RBCC BV BVIS CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW Mrs JE Fraser
BP RBPIS GOLD SCARLET BY GESTAVO D Milton & M Nelson

CLASSES
Minor Puppy TIDOS THUNDER BOLT Mrs S Robson
Dog 2nd - Leyju Amor Besotted, 3rd - Amarantos Kai,
Res - Audgay Benjamin Bear NAF, VHC - Zilding Oberon
Puppy Dog TIDOS THUNDER STORM Mrs S Robson
2nd - Cosmic Firefly over Valenchino, 3rd - Maciendas Mendes
Junior Dog YORONE MAGIC TOUCH TISMECHI Ms A Clarke
2nd - Nahani's Surprise Surprise, 3rd - Tampico So Macho at Clarmoray,
Res - Okajem's Tiger Feet, VHC - Kushira Fireflash
Special Begin-
ners Dog
GABRIELBELLE GAMBIT Mr N & Mrs MA Smith
Novice Dog RIDGEHAWK SCOT Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Tidos Thunder Bolt, 3rd - Amarantos Francisco,
Res - Tamilay Timebandit, VHC - My Black Baby at Zaccodi
Graduate Dog HOLLYEL MYSTIC TOPAZ OF RIDGEHAWK Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Chihgra Tidley Didley
Postgraduate AFTERGLOW EARWIG OF BORNOZ JW Miss VA Osborne
Dog 2nd - Lord Chico, 3rd - Leejen Gorfang for Zilding,
Res - Sandrayia Frosted Knight, VHC - Paisano Romolo
Limit Dog TAMPICO HOT N DELICIOUS Miss L Hargreaves & Mrs R Neilson
2nd - Yorone Present And Correct, 3rd - Bofranji Ringo Starr,
Res - Tampico Delicious Delight at Kushira, VHC - Okajem's Alright Duck
Open Dog COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING AT LOWENCHI Mrs L & Mr C Dee
2nd - Cleopy Pot Of Gold, 3rd - Tampico Golden Delicious at Clarmoray,
Res - Tampico Delicious Knight at Leyju, VHC - Kushira Kisses Of Fire
Veteran Dog CH AMARANTOS KIAM JW Mrs L Humphreys
2nd - Ch Tidos Making Waves ShCM, 3rd - Ch Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM,
Res - Ir Ch Audels Yours Truly avec Cholas, VHC - Sandrayia Othelo


Minor Puppy LEYJU AMOR BELOVED OF BORNOZ Miss VA Osborne
Bitch 2nd - Penapettit Dolly Daydream, 3rd - Sandrayia Mid Knight Star,
Res - Diella La Toyah, VHC - Okajem's Lightning Seed
Puppy Bitch GOLD SCARLET BY GESTAVO D Milton & M Nelson
2nd - Chihgra Nadolig Holly, 3rd - Kushira Coconut Ice,
Res - Amarantos Savannah, vhc - Maciendas Annona
Junior Bitch COLTHAM WINNER TAKES IT ALL avec CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugia
2nd - Lynpix Little Gem, 3rd - Tampico Gossip Girl,
Res - Reynoldco Ophelia, VHC - Loroso My Little Sheba
Special Begin- ZACCODI EBONY STAR PRINCESS Miss C Harris
ners Bitch 2nd - Texans Dainty Maisie
Novice Bitch AMARANTOS ORLENE Mrs L Humphreys
2nd - Reynoldco Jenny Wren, 3rd - Coltham Dancing Queen for Lowenchi,
Res - Ridgehawk Sheeba, VHC - Reynoldco Helena of Narinchi
Graduate RIDGEHAWK SUKI Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
Bitch 2nd - Hollyel Diamond Cut, 3rd - Tampico Truly Delicious,
Res - Copymear Dances In Red
Postgraduate YORONE CHASING RAINBOWS TO BOFRANJI Mr R & Mrs J McDonaugh and Miss T Cooper
Bitch 2nd - Ridgehawk Sherrie at Leyju, 3rd - Tampico Love Potion at Kushira, Res - Lady Luck Louise at Seraphiel, VHC - Teocali Birthday Girl
Limit Bitch BARALICIA CHER SWEETNESS Mrs ST Barker
2nd - Cheveraz Serendipity, 3rd - Yorone Leading Lady,
Res - Widogi All For Show, VHC - Tampico Love parade at Clarmoray
Open Bitch PATTONIA PRINCESS ALICIA Mrs P & Miss F Valentine
2nd - Ch Sandrayia Knight Shadow, 3rd - Ridgehawk Sable JW,
Res - Pixels Willow ShCM, VHC - Tampico Love parade at Clarmoray
Veteran CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW Mrs J Fraser
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, 3rd - Ch Yorone Kiss Of A Rose,
Res - Penapettit Flow of Moonbeam, VHC - Penapettit Kiss And Tell
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.