Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

Crufts 2012 Championship Show

L/c Dog CC
and BOB
 
CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW (Mrs L Adams)
RCC Coltham Music For Dancing at Lowenchi (Mrs L Dee)
L/c Bitch CC LYNPIX LITTLE GEM (Mrs L Ison)
RCC Parkbow She Devil (Mrs JD Parker & Miss HS Bowen-Parker)
 
L/c Best Puppy SANDRAYIA MID KNIGHT STAR (Mrs A Clabon)
 
S/c Dog CC CH DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN (Mrs CA Davies)
RCC Yorone Signature Look (Mr S Rooney)
 
S/c Bitch CC
and BOB
CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION (Mr DD Reece)
RCC Taradona Alice (Mrs P Tranter)
 
S/c Best Puppy BRAMERITA SPARKLING STAR (Mr K & Mrs S Hornby)

Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mr Nick Farrugia was the judge, with an entry of 219 dogs.
For the results for smoothcoats click here.


CLASSES
Veteran CH TAMPICO SOLO Miss L & Miss R Hargreaves
Dog 2nd - Ch Samangie Sunshadow, 3rd - Ch Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM,
Res - Parkbow The Devil's Own, VHC - Salsero Felix mit Mairichis
Sp Puppy RIDGEHAWK SOLO Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
Dog 2nd - Ridgehawk Sammy, 3rd - Leyju Amor Besotted,
Res - Tidos Thunder Bolt, VHC - Parkbow Cheeky Devil
Sp Junior TAMPICO SO MACHO AT CLARMORAY Mrs EA Penman
Dog 2nd - Ballybroke Marmite, 3rd - Copymear Casey Jones,
Res - Yorone Magic Touch Tismechi, VHC - Alltoyways Marco Rolo
Yearling HOLLYEL LONDON BLUE TOPAZ Mrs L Adams
Dog 2nd - Slyksa Harvey Moon, 3rd - Chi's Lovely William Page,
Res - Sweetchi Peppermint Prince, VHC - Chirolin Bailey's On Rocks
Postgrad- COLTHAM TRUE HERO Mr NA Wallace
uate Dog 2nd - Lord Chico at Gestavo, 3rd - Bofranji Ringo Starr,
Res - Crichly's Sweet William<, VHC - Tampico Go Solo at Silvy/td>
Mid Limit OKAJEM'S ALRIGHT DUCK Ms A Fathers
Dog 2nd - Tidos Diamond Gem of Talocan JW, 3rd - Yorone Heads You Win for Bofranji,
Res - Afterglow Earwig of Bornoz JW, VHC - Samangie Sunspark at Teclo
Limit Dog
COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING AT LOWENCHI Mrs L Dee
2nd - Dachida's Limelight, 3rd - Bramerita Top Hat N Tails,
Res - Yorone Present And Correct, VHC - Holansica License To Love
Open Dog CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW Mrs L Adams
2nd - Multi Ch Peregrine JP Cup O Gold, 3rd - Ch Ballybroke Harry,
Res - Ch Tampico Delicious Knight at Leyju, VHC - Tampico Hot 'n' Delicious
Good Citi- PIXELS NEW MOON JW Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
zen Dog 2nd - Kivox Kapers, 3rd - Salsero Felix mit Mairichis


Veteran CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW Mrs JE Fraser
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, 3rd - Chihgra Lady Tamara,
Res - Salsero Jennifer mit Mairichis, VHC - Remmitt Rattlynami
Sp Puppy SANDRAYIA MID KNIGHT STAR Mrs A Clabon
Bitch 2nd - Stanghurst Star Attraction, 3rd - Penapettit Dolly Daydream, Res - Donami Miss Dior at Angcherish, VHC - Leyju Amor Beloved of Bornoz
Sp Junior DRUMFAIR PAINTED DOLL Mrs CA Davies
Bitch 2nd - Coltham Dancing Queen for Lowenchi, 3rd - Kushira Coconut Ice,
Res - Gold Scarlet by Gestavo, VHC - Loroso My Little Sheba
Yearling LYNPIX LITTLE GEM Mrs L Ison
Bitch 2nd - Reynoldco Ophelia JW, 3rd - Pepeetolynn Miss Sinead, Res - Elise Dovanu Shance, VHC - Ridgehawk Suki
Postgrad- RIDGEHAWK SHERRIE AT LEYJU Mrs S Lee
uate Bitch 2nd - Tampico Truly Delicious, 3rd - Seraphiel Lucious Lilly,
Res - Yorone Kiss'n'Tell at Barwater, VHC - Donluchi Betty Boop
Mid Limit YORONE DELICATE LACE AT BARWATER Mr BS & Mrs J Waterworth
Bitch 2nd - Cheveraz Serendipity, 3rd - Buttercup Flowing Shine for Chirolin,
Res - Dashwoodhoe Little Madam, VHC - Salsero Natalie Rose
Limit Bitch
PARKBOW SHE DEVIL Mrs JD Parker & Miss HS Bowen-Parker
2nd - Salsero Oriana, 3rd - Widogi All For Show,
Res - Chirouxe Lets Dance, VHC - Tidos Diamond Skye of Talocan JW
Open Bitch PIXELS WILLOW ShCM Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
2nd - Ch Yorone Leading Lady, 3rd - Ch Ballybroke Mandy,
Res - Cheveraz hide And Seek, VHC - Ch Tamilay Queen Of The Stars JW
Good Citi- KIVOX CRYSTAL LIGHT YEAR Miss IV Cox
zen Bitch 2nd - Salsero Laura Rose mit Mairichis, 3rd - Salsero Jennifer mit Mairichis,
Res - Copymear Cameo Appearance















































Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
150 dogs were entered under Mrs JE Day.



Sp Puppy
Dog
KAUTOSTAR MR CHIPMUNK Mr R Folkes & Miss T Cowles
2nd - Natimuk Rupert, 3rd - Taradona Mozart,
Res - Copymear Commitment, VHC - Lynpix Manolo Blahnik
Sp Junior
Dog
YORONE SIGNATURE LOOK Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Angcherish Love Bug, 3rd - Arrendene Grand Design,
Res - Tinasjoy Eznotoy Nikitos, VHC - Diamonchi Mr Frosty at Leyju
Yearling
Dog
TALADAYGA QUICK STEP Mr M Gadsby & Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Jvigo Of My Pride And Joy On Demand, 3rd - Tidos Undercover Mission,
Res - Diamonchi Starman JW ShCM, VHC - Sweet Indeed Sky Dancer Ger Jun Ch
Postgrad-
uate Dog
DACHIDA'S MISTER RIGHT Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Yorone Hope Eternal, 3rd - Stepheter Rufus of Hamaja,
Res - Juara Harrison, VHC - Audels Ready To Rock for Sylchis
Limit
Dog
TAMAYO HOLY JOE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
2nd - Dejacqueray Dick Dastardly, 3rd - Hugachi Diamond Geezer,
Res - Nikitos Notanuthernutter JW, VHC - Heighington Sing The Blues to Jacobinia
Open Dog
CH DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Ger Ch Diente De Plata El Topacio Pequeno, 3rd - Edenas Kids Chevalier de Jeanette, Res - Ch Leander Top Gear at Ballybroke, VHC - Gestavo Billy Flynn
Good Citi-
zen Dog
JELABEANS ROCK'N'ROLL M Birdwood


Veteran
Bitch
CH ORMESTEX KIRSTEN AT DIAMONCHI JW ShCM Mrs D Fothergill
Sp Puppy
Bitch
BRAMERITA SPARKLING STAR Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Chidino White Lace, 3rd - Lozek Rhapsody In Blue Nikitos,
Res - Incredabull Sunday Girl at Leander, VHC - Ellval Dilly
Sp Junior
Bitch
AMAROSE TINK ATTITUDE Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
2nd - Nanny Plum at Jessntams, 3rd - Pepeetolynn Sapphire,
Res - Multi Ch Triangel Joy Diamond Chick Eur JW, VHC - Katakia Stocking Tops
Yearling
Bitch
JMEGAN OF MY PRIDE AND JOY ON DEMAND Mr W & Miss K Rigaux
2nd - Tidos Loving Wishes, 3rd - Bornoz Buttercup,
Res - Gibeltarik Little Miss Lazy, VHC - Mariatta Penny Serenade
Postgrad-
uate Bitch
DIELLA LAST TANGO Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Narinchi Fortune's Favour, 3rd - Narinchi Jazz Hands for Chirolin,
Res - Veejim My Sweet Delilah by Pepeetolynn
Limit
Bitch
TARADONA ALICE Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Ormestex Full Of Spirit at Jicara, 3rd - Caremi's Moon Dance with Brogansian JW, Res - Copymear Cry A River from Katakia, VHC - Chidino Calico Queen
Open Bitch
CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION Mr DD Reece
2nd - Tamayo Chantilly Lace ShCM, 3rd - Stanghurst Out Of The Blue,
Res - Multi Ch Hazel Of My Pride And Joy, VHC - Ch Diamonchi Little Ms Dynamite JW ShCM
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.