Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

Crufts 2012 Championship Show

L/c Dog CC
and BOB
 
CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW (Mrs L Adams)
RCC Coltham Music For Dancing at Lowenchi (Mrs L Dee)
L/c Bitch CC LYNPIX LITTLE GEM (Mrs L Ison)
RCC Parkbow She Devil (Mrs JD Parker & Miss HS Bowen-Parker)
 
L/c Best Puppy SANDRAYIA MID KNIGHT STAR (Mrs A Clabon)
 
S/c Dog CC CH DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN (Mrs CA Davies)
RCC Yorone Signature Look (Mr S Rooney)
 
S/c Bitch CC
and BOB
CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION (Mr DD Reece)
RCC Taradona Alice (Mrs P Tranter)
 
S/c Best Puppy BRAMERITA SPARKLING STAR (Mr K & Mrs S Hornby)

Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mr Nick Farrugia was the judge, with an entry of 219 dogs.
For the results for smoothcoats click here.


CLASSES
Veteran CH TAMPICO SOLO Miss L & Miss R Hargreaves
Dog 2nd - Ch Samangie Sunshadow, 3rd - Ch Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM,
Res - Parkbow The Devil's Own, VHC - Salsero Felix mit Mairichis
Sp Puppy RIDGEHAWK SOLO Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
Dog 2nd - Ridgehawk Sammy, 3rd - Leyju Amor Besotted,
Res - Tidos Thunder Bolt, VHC - Parkbow Cheeky Devil
Sp Junior TAMPICO SO MACHO AT CLARMORAY Mrs EA Penman
Dog 2nd - Ballybroke Marmite, 3rd - Copymear Casey Jones,
Res - Yorone Magic Touch Tismechi, VHC - Alltoyways Marco Rolo
Yearling HOLLYEL LONDON BLUE TOPAZ Mrs L Adams
Dog 2nd - Slyksa Harvey Moon, 3rd - Chi's Lovely William Page,
Res - Sweetchi Peppermint Prince, VHC - Chirolin Bailey's On Rocks
Postgrad- COLTHAM TRUE HERO Mr NA Wallace
uate Dog 2nd - Lord Chico at Gestavo, 3rd - Bofranji Ringo Starr,
Res - Crichly's Sweet William<, VHC - Tampico Go Solo at Silvy/td>
Mid Limit OKAJEM'S ALRIGHT DUCK Ms A Fathers
Dog 2nd - Tidos Diamond Gem of Talocan JW, 3rd - Yorone Heads You Win for Bofranji,
Res - Afterglow Earwig of Bornoz JW, VHC - Samangie Sunspark at Teclo
Limit Dog
COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING AT LOWENCHI Mrs L Dee
2nd - Dachida's Limelight, 3rd - Bramerita Top Hat N Tails,
Res - Yorone Present And Correct, VHC - Holansica License To Love
Open Dog CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW Mrs L Adams
2nd - Multi Ch Peregrine JP Cup O Gold, 3rd - Ch Ballybroke Harry,
Res - Ch Tampico Delicious Knight at Leyju, VHC - Tampico Hot 'n' Delicious
Good Citi- PIXELS NEW MOON JW Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
zen Dog 2nd - Kivox Kapers, 3rd - Salsero Felix mit Mairichis


Veteran CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW Mrs JE Fraser
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, 3rd - Chihgra Lady Tamara,
Res - Salsero Jennifer mit Mairichis, VHC - Remmitt Rattlynami
Sp Puppy SANDRAYIA MID KNIGHT STAR Mrs A Clabon
Bitch 2nd - Stanghurst Star Attraction, 3rd - Penapettit Dolly Daydream, Res - Donami Miss Dior at Angcherish, VHC - Leyju Amor Beloved of Bornoz
Sp Junior DRUMFAIR PAINTED DOLL Mrs CA Davies
Bitch 2nd - Coltham Dancing Queen for Lowenchi, 3rd - Kushira Coconut Ice,
Res - Gold Scarlet by Gestavo, VHC - Loroso My Little Sheba
Yearling LYNPIX LITTLE GEM Mrs L Ison
Bitch 2nd - Reynoldco Ophelia JW, 3rd - Pepeetolynn Miss Sinead, Res - Elise Dovanu Shance, VHC - Ridgehawk Suki
Postgrad- RIDGEHAWK SHERRIE AT LEYJU Mrs S Lee
uate Bitch 2nd - Tampico Truly Delicious, 3rd - Seraphiel Lucious Lilly,
Res - Yorone Kiss'n'Tell at Barwater, VHC - Donluchi Betty Boop
Mid Limit YORONE DELICATE LACE AT BARWATER Mr BS & Mrs J Waterworth
Bitch 2nd - Cheveraz Serendipity, 3rd - Buttercup Flowing Shine for Chirolin,
Res - Dashwoodhoe Little Madam, VHC - Salsero Natalie Rose
Limit Bitch
PARKBOW SHE DEVIL Mrs JD Parker & Miss HS Bowen-Parker
2nd - Salsero Oriana, 3rd - Widogi All For Show,
Res - Chirouxe Lets Dance, VHC - Tidos Diamond Skye of Talocan JW
Open Bitch PIXELS WILLOW ShCM Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
2nd - Ch Yorone Leading Lady, 3rd - Ch Ballybroke Mandy,
Res - Cheveraz hide And Seek, VHC - Ch Tamilay Queen Of The Stars JW
Good Citi- KIVOX CRYSTAL LIGHT YEAR Miss IV Cox
zen Bitch 2nd - Salsero Laura Rose mit Mairichis, 3rd - Salsero Jennifer mit Mairichis,
Res - Copymear Cameo Appearance















































Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
150 dogs were entered under Mrs JE Day.



Sp Puppy
Dog
KAUTOSTAR MR CHIPMUNK Mr R Folkes & Miss T Cowles
2nd - Natimuk Rupert, 3rd - Taradona Mozart,
Res - Copymear Commitment, VHC - Lynpix Manolo Blahnik
Sp Junior
Dog
YORONE SIGNATURE LOOK Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Angcherish Love Bug, 3rd - Arrendene Grand Design,
Res - Tinasjoy Eznotoy Nikitos, VHC - Diamonchi Mr Frosty at Leyju
Yearling
Dog
TALADAYGA QUICK STEP Mr M Gadsby & Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Jvigo Of My Pride And Joy On Demand, 3rd - Tidos Undercover Mission,
Res - Diamonchi Starman JW ShCM, VHC - Sweet Indeed Sky Dancer Ger Jun Ch
Postgrad-
uate Dog
DACHIDA'S MISTER RIGHT Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Yorone Hope Eternal, 3rd - Stepheter Rufus of Hamaja,
Res - Juara Harrison, VHC - Audels Ready To Rock for Sylchis
Limit
Dog
TAMAYO HOLY JOE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
2nd - Dejacqueray Dick Dastardly, 3rd - Hugachi Diamond Geezer,
Res - Nikitos Notanuthernutter JW, VHC - Heighington Sing The Blues to Jacobinia
Open Dog
CH DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Ger Ch Diente De Plata El Topacio Pequeno, 3rd - Edenas Kids Chevalier de Jeanette, Res - Ch Leander Top Gear at Ballybroke, VHC - Gestavo Billy Flynn
Good Citi-
zen Dog
JELABEANS ROCK'N'ROLL M Birdwood


Veteran
Bitch
CH ORMESTEX KIRSTEN AT DIAMONCHI JW ShCM Mrs D Fothergill
Sp Puppy
Bitch
BRAMERITA SPARKLING STAR Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Chidino White Lace, 3rd - Lozek Rhapsody In Blue Nikitos,
Res - Incredabull Sunday Girl at Leander, VHC - Ellval Dilly
Sp Junior
Bitch
AMAROSE TINK ATTITUDE Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
2nd - Nanny Plum at Jessntams, 3rd - Pepeetolynn Sapphire,
Res - Multi Ch Triangel Joy Diamond Chick Eur JW, VHC - Katakia Stocking Tops
Yearling
Bitch
JMEGAN OF MY PRIDE AND JOY ON DEMAND Mr W & Miss K Rigaux
2nd - Tidos Loving Wishes, 3rd - Bornoz Buttercup,
Res - Gibeltarik Little Miss Lazy, VHC - Mariatta Penny Serenade
Postgrad-
uate Bitch
DIELLA LAST TANGO Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Narinchi Fortune's Favour, 3rd - Narinchi Jazz Hands for Chirolin,
Res - Veejim My Sweet Delilah by Pepeetolynn
Limit
Bitch
TARADONA ALICE Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Ormestex Full Of Spirit at Jicara, 3rd - Caremi's Moon Dance with Brogansian JW, Res - Copymear Cry A River from Katakia, VHC - Chidino Calico Queen
Open Bitch
CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION Mr DD Reece
2nd - Tamayo Chantilly Lace ShCM, 3rd - Stanghurst Out Of The Blue,
Res - Multi Ch Hazel Of My Pride And Joy, VHC - Ch Diamonchi Little Ms Dynamite JW ShCM
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2019 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.