Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

Crufts 2009 Results

Congratulations to Kevin and Shelda Hornby whose smoothcoat bitch Bramerita Flamin Elle went Best of Breed at Crufts 2009. Likewise to Dorothy Entwistle whose bitch Dorenty's Saafend Sadie was the longcoat Best of Breed.

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs Julie Sparrow was the Smoothcoat judge this year, and her winners are listed below.
To go to the results for Longcoats click here.

Breed Results
Best of Breed
& Bitch CC
CH BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE (pictured)
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby

Best Puppy DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX Mrs CA Davies
Dog CC BRAMERITA SMALL AND MIGHTY Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Reserve DCC DACHIDA'S MASTER CARD Mrs CA Davies
Reserve BCC INT CH ZZMAN'S SHOW STOPPER Mrs M Poimala
Class Results (dogs)
Veteran Dog CH DORENTY'S NOKUMDED NORMAN Miss D Entwistle
2nd - Chersya Lysander
Special Puppy Dog DACHIDA'S MASTER CARD Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Elmington Sky Blue, 3rd - Dashwoodhoe Riff Raff
Special Junior Dog ANGCHERISH MR TOM Mrs AJ Aylett
2nd - Copymear Kodak
Yearling Dog STANGHURST BLUE HEAVEN Mrs S Stangoe
2nd - Dachida's Mister Brightside, 3rd - Peteshe Look Who's Talking,
Res - Gyarados El Mariachi, VHC - Chersya Kahgahgee
Postgraduate Dog CHIAFFIE BILLy JEAN Mrs G Obringer
2nd - Bodebi Basbouschka at Tinklebury, 3rd - Meurigelles Lovable Lennox,
Res - Copymear Hugo Boss, VHC - Bellmar Fame and Fortune at Beldinla
Limit Dog BRAMERITA SMALL AND MIGHTY Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Fudge Cake Natimuk, 3rd - Nahani's Mission Impossible to Tidos, Res - Aldersbrook Ivory Vibes, VHC - Arrendene Star Quality at Sanmarco
Open Dog BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Ch Stanghurst It's Chico Time, 3rd - Angcherish Mr Chips JW, Res - Ch Dachida's Mister Man, VHC - Rus/Fin/Cr Yotequiero PC/BNFV Di Rio Galeria
Good Citizen
Dog
COPYMEAR HUGO BOSS Ms CJ Folkes
Class Results (bitches)
Veteran Bitch CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle
2nd - Chersya Betsy Anne, 3rd - Natimuk Melissa
Special Puppy Bitch DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Jollymarbles Black Cherry, 3rd - Amatika Dance Italia,
Res - Chidino Four Leaf Red Clover, VHC - Baralicia Pip Squeak
Special Junior Bitch AFTERGLOW MIMI IMFURST Mr J Lynn
2nd - Chersya Dorothy, 3rd - Too Hot to Trot at Brogansian,
Res - Angcherish Miss Hanky Panky, VHC - Tidos Sweet Wishes
Yearling Bitch DACHIDA'S ANGEL IN RED Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Ormestex Mercedes, 3rd - Andalanes Arora,
Res - Amarose Material Girl, VHC - Sanmarco Amazin Grace Dorenty JW
Postgraduate Bitch TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
2nd - Chidino Rebel Maid, 3rd - Widogi Lucky Star,
Res - Stanleozo's Miss Tinkerbelle, VHC - Dorenty's Custard Tart JW
Limit Bitch TAMAYO AUNT SALLY JW Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
Aldersbrook Sunbeam, 3rd - Leyju Amor Xula,
Res - Yorone Life In The Fast Lane, VHC - Dorenty's Perfik Paris JW
Open Bitch CH BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Int Ch Zzman's Show Stopper, 3rd - Ch Copymear Spice of Life, Res - Int Ch Cortina Ave Bengal, VHC - Dorenty's Tweety Pie JW
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Miss A Foote was this year's longcoat judge, and her winners are listed below.
To go to the results for smooths click here.

Breed Results
Best of Breed
& Bitch CC
DORENTY'S SAAFEND SADIE JW (pictured)
Miss D Entwistle

Best Puppy TAMPICO DELICIOUS DELIGHT AT KUSHIRA Mr C Jones
Dog CC KARCASM DANIEL STEELE Mr W Heap, Mrs K Greenfield, Ms J Palmer
Reserve DCC DASHWOODHOE RAVISHIN RALPH Mrs SJ & Mr PA Cooke
Reserve BCC CHEVERAZ HIDE AND SEEK Mrs N Armstrong
Class Results (dogs)
Veteran Dog CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR
AT MADRAKO
Mr WE Heap
2nd - Remmitt Regificus at Loroso, 3rd - Ch Crosshouse Pablo Too at Salsero, Res - Sandrayia Othello, VHC - Salsero Charles Mit Mairichis
Special Puppy Dog AMARANTOS RYKER Mrs L Humphreys
2nd - Ridgehawk Shades of Dilley, 3rd - Madrako Blaze of Glory, Res - Tidos Surfer Dude, VHC - Donami Don Juan
Special Junior Dog BALLYBROKE POLAR Mr & Mrs GB Foote
2nd - Leyju Amor Zed, 3rd - Brettchis Little Warrior at Bramerita, Res - Ashaka Pulling Pants, VHC - Maciendas Dumbledore
Yearling Dog CLEOPY POT OF GOLD Mrs PR Milton
2nd - Ashaka Party Pants for Serenglade (Imp), 3rd - Amarantos Alfa, Res - Ridgehawk Shepherd, VHC - Chihgra Leo
Postgraduate Dog Mrs S Brady SYLCHIS HARRY POTTER
2nd - Scottma Dash Of Magic at Jumelhei, 3rd - Chihgrah Aderyn Du, Res - Tidos Making Waves, VHC - Hollmar Trouble And Strife
Limit Dog - 12 entries, 1 absent Mrs SS Orme ORMESTEX LOUIS
2nd - Perimeade Pinball Wizard at Yorone JW, 3rd - Trevlin The Little Atom, Res - Stanghurst Boy George, VHC - Tampico Secret Treasure at Selaws
Open Dog - 13 entries, 2 absent Mr & Mrs GB Foote CH/LUX CH DEERUSS FLASHMOON
AT BALLYBROKE
2nd - Misty Meadow's Donald Duck, 3rd - Ch Yorone Sunshine over Taradona JW, Res - Ch Sandrayia White Night JW ShCM, VHC - Look Whose Coming JW, HC - Ir Ch Audels Yours Truly avec Cholas, C - Chersya Mister Ed


Good Citizen Dog - 2 entries Ms I Cox KIVOX KOKOA
2nd - Salsero Charles mit Mairichis


Class Results (bitches)
Veteran Bitch - 9 entries, 2 absent
Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
2nd - Widogi Rapunzel at Chipperlake, 3rd - Ch Pattonia Shoshannah, Res - Natimuk Zia, VHC - Remmitt Renaissance
Special Puppy Bitch - 14 entries Mr SJ Rooney YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH
2nd - Dorentys Saafend Sadie, 3rd - Ballybroke Ami, Res - Dachida's Astrolite, VHC - Chihgra Lady Tamara
Special Junior Bitch - 15 entries, 2 absent Mr SJ Rooney YORONE AGAINST ALL ODDS
2nd - Cholas Black Orchid, 3rd - Alltoyways Special Kay, Res - Coriam Sweetpeas Legacy, VHC - Hollansica's Miss Maddy
Yearling Bitch - 11 entries, 4 absent Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR WISHIKNEW
2nd - Amatika Elegant Parti at Ballybroke, 3rd - Cleopy Lucy Locket, Res - Chiquitito's Daisy Chain, VHC - Penapettit Kiss And Tell
Postgraduate Bitch - 17 entries, 1 absent Mrs J Sorfleet HOLANSICA SWEET DREAMS
2nd - Tampico Hot Gossip, 3rd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, Res - Leyju Amor Vardicy, VHC - Sandrayia Crystal Ice
Limit Bitch - 13 entries, 4 absent Mr T Strange AMATIKA I'M ELEGANT AGAIN
2nd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, 3rd - Sylchis Blondie, Res - Tampico Little Miss, VHC - Scottma Gypsy Rose at Tamayo
Open Bitch - 10 entries Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
2nd - Widogi Peepshow, 3rd - Scottma Kissing Kimmie JW, Res - Amatika Elegance Forever, VHC - Mardegrae Merry Go Round at Holansica ShCM, HC - Yorone Kiss Of A Rose JW, C - Bel/Ned/Lux/Int Ch Batioa (Belgium)
Good Citizen Bitch - 2 entries Mrs L Bell HOLLMAR STARLIGHT SERENADE
2nd - Belldinla Starry Senorita
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.