Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

Crufts 2008 Results

Congratulations to Mrs Requena of Gibraltar, whose smooth­coat junior bitch Gibeltarik Happy Go Lucky followed up her BIS at our Champ Show in November 2007 by not only winning her third CC and taking BOB at Crufts, but going on to win the Toy Group under Geoffrey Davies!

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Jean Wallhead judged smooths, and her winners are listed
below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

Breed Results
BOB & Bitch CC GIBELTARIK HAPPY GO LUCKY Mrs J Requena MBE
Best Puppy TAMAYO AUNT SALLY Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Bradley
Dog CC STANGHURST ITS CHICO TIME Mrs S Stangoe
Reserve DCC ANGCHERISH MR CHIPS JW Mrs AJ Aylett
Reserve BCC CH GESTAVO ANGELINA Messrs D Milton & M Nelson
Class Results (dogs)
Veteran Dog CH DACHIDA'S MASTER ANGEL Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Chersya Lysander, 3rd Ch Dorenty's Nokumded Norman,
Res - Deeruss Feemo So-So of Remmitt
Special Puppy Dog STANGHURST BLUE HEAVEN Mrs S Stangoe
2nd - Leander Lewis, 3rd - Carsgailoch City Slicker,
Res - Fudge Cake Natimuk, VHC - Dachida's Let It Rock
Special Junior Dog HOLLMAR BLUE THUNDER Mrs MA Holland
2nd - Arrendene Star Quality at Sanmarco, 3rd - Taradona Noah,
Res - Dorenty's Mykee Luvs Baladora, VHC - Chihgra Dancing Brave
Yearling Dog BALLYBROKE ROBERTO Mr & Mrs G Foote
2nd - Macisons Illusion at Kivox, 3rd - Diamonchi Mr Bojangles,
Res - Paisano Romeo, VHC - Keenaughts Rock n Roll Robin
Postgraduate Dog ORMESTEX DARTH VADOR AT DAWNDALE Mrs PW Westlake
2nd - Nahani Embrace Me Mitimnu, 3rd - Bodebi Basbouschka at Tinklebury,
Res - Welstar Bonnie Wee Scot, VHC - Taradona Half A Sixpence
Limit Dog ANGCHERISH MTR CHIPS JW Mrs AJ Aylett
2nd - Amarose Ansome Arri, 3rd - Amarose Iresistable,
Res - Copymear Hugo Boss, VHC - Meurigelles Lovable Lennox
Open Dog STANGHURST ITS CHICO TIME Mrs S Stangoe
2nd - Ballybroke Tuffy, 3rd - Ch Veejim Delta Force at Taradona JW, Res - Sp/Port Ch Dachida's Lucky For Some, VHC - Natimuk Tristram, HC - Misty Meadow Kaiser Waltz
Class Results (bitches)
Veteran Bitch CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY D Entwistle
2nd - Chersya Ly Cherrymumble, 3rd - Natimuk Melissa
Special Puppy Bitch TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
2nd - Copymear Spice of Life, 3rd - Dachida Warrior Queen,
Res - Aldersbrook Sunbeam, VHC - Stanleozo Miss Tinkerbelle
Special Junior Bitch GIBELTARIK HAPPY GO LUCKY Mrs J Requena MBE
2nd - Tamayo Aunt Sally, 3rd - Hollmar Dancing After Dark,
Res - Juara Victoria, VHC - Chidino Rebel Maid
Yearling Bitch WIDOGI LUCKY STAR Mrs JE Fraser
2nd - Diamonchi Little Miss Dynamite, 3rd - Embatre Picottee Avec Okajem,
Res - Taradona Vogue, VHC - Sundowner Paris By Knight NAF
Postgraduate Bitch CHERSYA JORJA MAY Mrs EJ Roberts
2nd - Nahani Faith, 3rd - Bodebi Ragg Thyme Rita,
Res - Toyochi Whisper Who Cares, VHC - Maurso Musicality
Limit Bitch BALLYBROKE ISABELLA Mr & Mrs GB Foote
Leyju Amor Xula, 3rd - Gestavo Angelica,
Res - Ormestex Prudance, VHC - Maurso Maybe Baby
Open Bitch CH GESTAVO ANGELINA Mr D Milton & Mr M Nelson
2nd - Ch Amarose Whoopi JW, 3rd - Copymear Cinnamon at Stanghurst, Res - Ch Dachidas Atomic Angel, VHC - Chersya Brunella
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs. Vera Gillott judged longcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for smooths click here.

BOB & Dog CC Ch TIDOS MAKING WAVES ShCM Mrs S Robson
Best Puppy
AMARANTOS RYKER Mrs L Humphreys
Bitch CC
CHEVERAZ HIDE AND SEEK Mrs N Armstrong
Reserve DCC
Ch TAMPICO ADDICTED TO LOVE Miss L & Miss R Hargreaves
Reserve BCC
DORENTY'S SAAFEND SADIE JW D Entwistle
Class Results (dogs)
Veteran Dog CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR
AT MADRAKO
Mr WE Heap
2nd - Remmitt Regificus at Loroso, 3rd - Ch Crosshouse Pablo Too at Salsero, Res - Sandrayia Othello, VHC - Salsero Charles Mit Mairichis
Special Puppy Dog AMARANTOS RYKER Mrs L Humphreys
2nd - Ridgehawk Shades of Dilley, 3rd - Madrako Blaze of Glory, Res - Tidos Surfer Dude, VHC - Donami Don Juan
Special Junior Dog BALLYBROKE POLAR Mr & Mrs GB Foote
2nd - Leyju Amor Zed, 3rd - Brettchis Little Warrior at Bramerita, Res - Ashaka Pulling Pants, VHC - Maciendas Dumbledore
Yearling Dog CLEOPY POT OF GOLD Mrs PR Milton
2nd - Ashaka Party Pants for Serenglade (Imp), 3rd - Amarantos Alfa, Res - Ridgehawk Shepherd, VHC - Chihgra Leo
Postgraduate Dog Mrs S Brady SYLCHIS HARRY POTTER
2nd - Scottma Dash Of Magic at Jumelhei, 3rd - Chihgrah Aderyn Du, Res - Tidos Making Waves, VHC - Hollmar Trouble And Strife
Limit Dog - 12 entries, 1 absent Mrs SS Orme ORMESTEX LOUIS
2nd - Perimeade Pinball Wizard at Yorone JW, 3rd - Trevlin The Little Atom, Res - Stanghurst Boy George, VHC - Tampico Secret Treasure at Selaws
Open Dog - 13 entries, 2 absent Mr & Mrs GB Foote CH/LUX CH DEERUSS FLASHMOON
AT BALLYBROKE
2nd - Misty Meadow's Donald Duck, 3rd - Ch Yorone Sunshine over Taradona JW, Res - Ch Sandrayia White Night JW ShCM, VHC - Look Whose Coming JW, HC - Ir Ch Audels Yours Truly avec Cholas, C - Chersya Mister Ed


Good Citizen Dog - 2 entries Ms I Cox KIVOX KOKOA
2nd - Salsero Charles mit Mairichis


Class Results (bitches)
Veteran Bitch - 9 entries, 2 absent
Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
2nd - Widogi Rapunzel at Chipperlake, 3rd - Ch Pattonia Shoshannah, Res - Natimuk Zia, VHC - Remmitt Renaissance
Special Puppy Bitch - 14 entries Mr SJ Rooney YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH
2nd - Dorentys Saafend Sadie, 3rd - Ballybroke Ami, Res - Dachida's Astrolite, VHC - Chihgra Lady Tamara
Special Junior Bitch - 15 entries, 2 absent Mr SJ Rooney YORONE AGAINST ALL ODDS
2nd - Cholas Black Orchid, 3rd - Alltoyways Special Kay, Res - Coriam Sweetpeas Legacy, VHC - Hollansica's Miss Maddy
Yearling Bitch - 11 entries, 4 absent Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR WISHIKNEW
2nd - Amatika Elegant Parti at Ballybroke, 3rd - Cleopy Lucy Locket, Res - Chiquitito's Daisy Chain, VHC - Penapettit Kiss And Tell
Postgraduate Bitch - 17 entries, 1 absent Mrs J Sorfleet HOLANSICA SWEET DREAMS
2nd - Tampico Hot Gossip, 3rd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, Res - Leyju Amor Vardicy, VHC - Sandrayia Crystal Ice
Limit Bitch - 13 entries, 4 absent Mr T Strange AMATIKA I'M ELEGANT AGAIN
2nd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, 3rd - Sylchis Blondie, Res - Tampico Little Miss, VHC - Scottma Gypsy Rose at Tamayo
Open Bitch - 10 entries Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
2nd - Widogi Peepshow, 3rd - Scottma Kissing Kimmie JW, Res - Amatika Elegance Forever, VHC - Mardegrae Merry Go Round at Holansica ShCM, HC - Yorone Kiss Of A Rose JW, C - Bel/Ned/Lux/Int Ch Batioa (Belgium)
Good Citizen Bitch - 2 entries Mrs L Bell HOLLMAR STARLIGHT SERENADE
2nd - Belldinla Starry Senorita
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.