Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

Crufts 2006 Results


The extremely busy BCC stall at Crufts

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs Diane Lunney judged smooths, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

Best of Breed and Dog CC
Mrs CA Davies CH DACHIDA'S MASTER ANGEL
Best Puppy
Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks AMAROSE GUCCI
Reserve Best Dog/RDCC
Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
Best Bitch/Bitch CC
Miss D Entwistle CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY
Reserve Best Bitch/RBCC
Mrs JM Gummer JUARA LUCKY CHARM JW
 
Veteran Dog - 4 entries
1st - Miss D Entwistle CH DORENTY'S NOKUMDED NORMAN
2nd - Ch Chersya Lysander, 3rd - Woochacha Thomas The Tank, Res - Deeruss Feemo So-So of Remmitt
Special Puppy Dog - 9 entries, 1 absent
1st - Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks AMAROSE GUCCI
2nd - Clausentun Romulous at Bramerita, 3rd - Amarose Addiction of Andalanes, Res - Sundowner In Fashion, VHC - Puti Put
Special Junior Dog - 11 entries. 1 absent
1st - Miss D Entwistle LYNPIX MURPHY LAW LUVS DORENTY
2nd - Welstar Bonny Wee Scott, 3rd - Mitimnu Silver Lining, Res - Toyochi Fightin Colours, VHC - Chersya Mr Trilby
Yearling Dog - 1 entry
1st - Mr & Mrs B Coxhead WELSTAR WHACKO JACKO
Postgraduate Dog - 9 entries, 1 absent
1st - Mrs A Aylett ANGCHERISH TIN GALAYO
2nd - Chiaffie Jimmy Mack, 3rd - Tidos Fondest Wish, Res - Chersya Morse to Chidino, VHC - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Limit Dog - 13 entries, 1 absent
1st - Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
2nd - Sventra Andantino at Romanyway, 3rd - Chersya Manfred, Res - Chardonnay Van De Schalkenaeren, VHC - Nahani Expression
Open Dog - 11 entries, 2 absent
1st - Mrs CA Davies CH DACHIDA'S MASTER ANGEL
2nd - Dachida's Johnnie Go Getter, 3rd - Fridy Jazz Solo for Afterglow ShCM, Res - Perimeade A Star Is Born, VHC - Ch Dachida's Johnnie English, HC - Copymear Carbon Copy at Chiquitito, C - Zzman's Laser Flame (Finland)
Veteran Bitch - 4 Entries
1st - Mrs EJ Roberts CH CHERSYA LY CHERRYMUMBLE
2nd - Ch Leyju Amor Castaspell at Hanini, 3rd - Leyju Amor Youforme, Res - Natimuk Melissa
Special Puppy Bitch - 10 Entries
1st - Mrs EJ Roberts CHERSYA JORJA MAY
2nd - Dachida's Astro Bella, 3rd - Bodebi Ragg Thyme Rita, Res - Coltham Fashion Statement at Bornoz, VHC - Spindlepoint Mary Yelland
Special Junior Bitch - 11 entries
1st - Mrs JM Gummer JUARA LUCKY CHARM JW
2nd - Larnychi's Lucky Lass, 3rd - Rozamar Mystique, Res - Andalanes Anita, VHC - Cleopy Lady Penelope
Yearling Bitch - 6 entries
1st - Miss L Martin COPYMEAR LILAC WINE FOR CHIROLIN
2nd - Aldersbrook Silky Socks, 3rd - Tinaura Sky Time for Jotolemar, Res - Hamaja Yng Ling, VHC - Taradona Play Misty at Sanmarco
Postgraduate Bitch - 14 entries
1st - Mrs M Speak MAURSO MAYBE BABY
2nd - Copymear Cinnamon at Stanghurst, 3rd - Leander Bobbi Brown, Res - Veejim Designer Girl at Hollmar, VHC - Birchams Imalona
Limit Bitch - 11 entries
1st - AR & EE Oxley ROZAMAR LES ENCHANTRESS BY ANDALANES
2nd - Toyochi Dare To Be Different, 3rd - Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi, Res - Bodebi Funky Dora, VHC - Ormestex Chantel with Sylchis
Open Bitch - 10 entries
1st - Miss D Entwistle CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY
2nd - Ch Angcherish My Fair Lady, 3rd - Ch Ballybroke Yo Yo, Res - Ch Amarose Whoopi, VHC - Zzman's Show Stopper (Finland), HC - Dachida's Atomic Angel, C - Dawnahue Saucy Saffron
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs C Davies judged longcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for smooths click here.

Best of Breed and Bitch CC
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
Best Puppy
Mr SJ Rooney YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH
Best Dog/Dog CC
Mr & Mrs GB Foote CH/LUX CH DEERUSS FLASHMOON
AT BALLYBROKE
Reserve Best Dog/RDCC
Mr F Cochetti MISTY MEADOW'S DONALD DUCK (Italy)
Reserve Best Bitch
Mrs J Fraser WIDOGI PEEPSHOW
 
Veteran Dog - 7 entries, 1 absent
Mr WE Heap CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR
AT MADRAKO
2nd - Remmitt Regal, 3rd - Ch Crosshouse Pablo Too at Salsero, Res - Remmitt Regificus at Loroso, VHC - Kivox Kokoa
Special Puppy Dog - 10 entries, 2 absent
Mrs C Minton DAWNDALE DYLAN DONAMI
2nd - Mykadein That's My Little Man, 3rd - Ashaka One More Time, Res - Sylchis Toy Boy, Hollmar Double Trouble
Special Junior Dog - 11 entries, 1 absent
Miss JD Bowen & Miss HS
Bowen-Parker
PARKBOW THE DEVIL'S OWN
2nd - Keenaughts Kickin Up A Storm for Chirouxe, 3rd - Yorone Body Language at Peteshe, Res - Tinaura Special Edition, VHC - Learmount Teddy Edward at Maciendas
Yearling Dog - 10 entries, 1 absent
Miss D Cross PERIMEADE GEORGIE BOY
2nd - Samangie Sunshadow, 3rd Perimeade Simonsezwoof at Maciendas, Res - Anleda Star at Kivox, VHC - Tampico Masterclass in Sylchis
Postgraduate Dog - 23 entries, 7 absent
Mrs S Brady SYLCHIS HARRY POTTER
2nd - Scottma Dash Of Magic at Jumelhei, 3rd - Chihgrah Aderyn Du, Res - Tidos Making Waves, VHC - Hollmar Trouble And Strife
Limit Dog - 12 entries, 1 absent
Mrs SS Orme ORMESTEX LOUIS
2nd - Perimeade Pinball Wizard at Yorone JW, 3rd - Trevlin The Little Atom, Res - Stanghurst Boy George, VHC - Tampico Secret Treasure at Selaws
Open Dog - 13 entries, 2 absent
Mr & Mrs GB Foote CH/LUX CH DEERUSS FLASHMOON
AT BALLYBROKE
2nd - Misty Meadow's Donald Duck, 3rd - Ch Yorone Sunshine over Taradona JW, Res - Ch Sandrayia White Night JW ShCM, VHC - Look Whose Coming JW, HC - Ir Ch Audels Yours Truly avec Cholas, C - Chersya Mister Ed
Good Citizen Dog - 2 entries
Ms I Cox KIVOX KOKOA
2nd - Salsero Charles mit Mairichis
Veteran Bitch - 9 entries, 2 absent
Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
2nd - Widogi Rapunzel at Chipperlake, 3rd - Ch Pattonia Shoshannah, Res - Natimuk Zia, VHC - Remmitt Renaissance
Special Puppy Bitch - 14 entries
Mr SJ Rooney YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH
2nd - Dorentys Saafend Sadie, 3rd - Ballybroke Ami, Res - Dachida's Astrolite, VHC - Chihgra Lady Tamara
Special Junior Bitch - 15 entries, 2 absent
Mr SJ Rooney YORONE AGAINST ALL ODDS
2nd - Cholas Black Orchid, 3rd - Alltoyways Special Kay, Res - Coriam Sweetpeas Legacy, VHC - Hollansica's Miss Maddy
Yearling Bitch - 11 entries, 4 absent
Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR WISHIKNEW
2nd - Amatika Elegant Parti at Ballybroke, 3rd - Cleopy Lucy Locket, Res - Chiquitito's Daisy Chain, VHC - Penapettit Kiss And Tell
Postgraduate Bitch - 17 entries, 1 absent
Mrs J Sorfleet HOLANSICA SWEET DREAMS
2nd - Tampico Hot Gossip, 3rd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, Res - Leyju Amor Vardicy, VHC - Sandrayia Crystal Ice
Limit Bitch - 13 entries, 4 absent
Mr T Strange AMATIKA I'M ELEGANT AGAIN
2nd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, 3rd - Sylchis Blondie, Res - Tampico Little Miss, VHC - Scottma Gypsy Rose at Tamayo
Open Bitch - 10 entries
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
2nd - Widogi Peepshow, 3rd - Scottma Kissing Kimmie JW, Res - Amatika Elegance Forever, VHC - Mardegrae Merry Go Round at Holansica ShCM, HC - Yorone Kiss Of A Rose JW, C - Bel/Ned/Lux/Int Ch Batioa (Belgium)
Good Citizen Bitch - 2 entries
Mrs L Bell HOLLMAR STARLIGHT SERENADE
2nd - Belldinla Starry Senorita
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.