Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show August 2008 Results

BIS Awards
Mrs Jean Bright was our BIS judge and chose Kevin and Shelda Hornby's longcoat bitch Afterglow Penelope Pitstop at Bramerita, with reserve going to Fred and Sue Lee's longcoat dog Ridgehawk Shepherd.

Best In Show AFTERGLOW PENELOPE PITSTOP AT BRAMERITA (L/c bitch) Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
RBIS RIDGEHAWK SHEPHERD (L/c dog) Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
Best Puppy DIELLA TWICE AS NICE (L/c Bitch) Mrs ED Lunney
RBPIS BRAMERITA SIZE MATTERS (S/c dog) Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Best Veteran LEYJU AMOR JUBILANT (L/c bitch) Mrs S Lee

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Smoothcoats were judged by Mr David Roe.  His winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
BOB, BP, BD, BPD BRAMERITA SIZE MATTERS Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
RBOB, Best
Bitch
DACHIDAS ASTROBELLA Mrs N Brind
Res Best Dog PETESHE LOOK WHO'S TALKING Mr P & Mrs S Gunn and Miss A Henshaw
Res Best
Bitch
JUARA VICTORIA Mrs JM Gummer
Best Puppy Bitch DEERUSS MOLLY MOLE AT DONROBBY Mrs J Durham

CLASSES
Minor Puppy BRAMERITA SIZE MATTERS Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Dog 2nd - Bodebi Dennis the Menace at Taradona, 3rd - Mitimnu My Bandido
Puppy Dog PETESHE LOOK WHO'S TALKING Mr P & Mrs S Gunn and Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Bramerita Small and Mighty, 3rd - Copymear Kodak
Junior Dog COPYMEAR KODAK Mrs J Pearce
Novice Dog No entries
Postgraduate 1 entry - absent
Dog
Limit Dog LEYJU AMOR XOTER Mrs S Lee
2nd - Taradona Noah, 3rd - Bramerita Zorro for Bornoz
Open Dog No entries
Veteran Dog
or Bitch
1 entry - absent
Minor Puppy
Bitch
NIKITOS NILLUSION Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Diella On The Rocks
Puppy Bitch TARADONA VOGUE Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Sylchis Paris of Chivibe
Junior Bitch WIDOGI LUCKY STAR Mrs JE Fraser
2nd - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie
Novice Bitch WELSTAR BIZZIE LIZZIE Mrs LM Jones
2nd - Jacobinia Jamelia at Mackfield, 3rd - Kivox Klover, Res - Archirondel Kisses For Me
Postgraduate MAURSO MUSICALITY Mrs ME Speak
Bitch 2nd - Diella Razzle Dazzle, 3rd - Baralicia Storm In A Teacup, Res - Kivox Klover
Limit Bitch LEYJU AMOR XULA Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Maurso Maybe Baby
Open Bitch NIKITOS NUFFIDEAS Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Leyju Amor Notatall
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mr S McCarthy judged Long­coats for us. Below is a full list of his winners.

To go to the res­ults for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Bitch LITTLE TINGER AT BARALICIA (NAF) Mrs ST Barker
RBOB, Best Puppy, Best Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
Res Best Dog DIELLA MERRANGO Mrs ED Lunney
Res Best Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
Best Puppy Bitch TARADONA GOOD GRACIOUS Mrs P Tranter

CLASSES
Minor Puppy COPYMEAR CONNER AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
Dog 2nd - Coriam Simply Sage
Puppy Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Baralicia Toffee Sensation, 3rd - Lynpix Sundance Kid in Pixels, Res - Yorone Lights Camera Action
Junior Dog CHEVERAZ FOLLOW THAT DREAM Mrs N Armstrong
2nd - Irenwick Danger Mouse
Novice Dog TAMPICO MASTERCLASS AT LEYJU Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Lynpix Sundance Kid in Pixels
Postgraduate YORONE HEADS OR TAILS TINKERSREVEL Mrs PI Hodnett
Dog 2nd - Teddy Bears Pride of Bornoz
Limit Dog YORONE BODY LANGUAGE AT PETESHE JW ShCM Miss ASK Henshaw
Open Dog IR CH AUDELS YOURS TRULY AVEC CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugi
2nd - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays At Elarue, 3rd - Natimuk Gervais
Veteran Dog DIELLA MERRANGO Mrs ED Lunney
or Bitch 2nd - Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia
Minor Puppy TARADONA GOOD GRACIOUS Mrs P Tranter
Bitch
Puppy Bitch SANDRAYIA KNIGHT SHADOW Mrs A Claybon
2nd - Leyju Amor Zinnia, 3rd - Taradona Moment In Time, Res - Tinkersrevel Engish Rose, VHC - Red Pippa Luvs Morelia
Junior Bitch YORONE SECRET KISS Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Peteshe Amber Alert, 3rd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty, Res - Amarantos Apryl
Novice Bitch VELENA MADAM LANINE Miss S Nine & Mr A Cooper
2nd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty
Postgraduate LITTLE TINGER AT BARALICIA (NAF) Mrs ST Barker
Bitch 2nd - Amarantos Danielle, 3rd - Sandrayia Frosted Pearl, Res - Velena Madam Lanine, VHC - Krisdori Dolly Dumpling
Limit Bitch WIDOGI BLOSSOM DEARIE Mrs JE Fraser
2nd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, 3rd - Cheveraz Hide and Seek, Res - Yorone Look But Don't Touch, VHC - Bramerita Danielle of Boydisin
Open Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Leyju Amor Wishiknew JW, 3rd - Sandrayia Crystal Ice JW, Res - Cholas Black Orchis in PixelsJW ShCM
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.