Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Championship Show November 2008 Results

BIS Awards
There was another excellent entry of 132 Smoothcoats and 173 Longs for our 2008 Championship Show at Langley Com­munity Hall near Slough. As usual this coincided with Remembrance Sunday, and there was a two minute silence at 11 o'clock, well, for the humans at least.

This year BIS and BPIS under our judge Mr Tony Fitt-Savage went to smoothcoats, both owned by Mrs Carole Davies, with longcoats taking the reserve places. Record CC winner Hornbys' famous 'Doughnut' enjoyed another outing to claim Best Veteran.



BIS Dachida's Mister Man


BPIS Dachida's Paintbox
BEST IN SHOW DACHIDA'S MISTER MAN (s/c dog)
Mrs CA Davies
RESERVE BEST
IN SHOW
CH TAMPICO ADDICTED TO LOVE
(l/c dog) Misses L & R Hargreaves
BEST PUPPY
IN SHOW
DACHIDA'S PAINT BOX (s/c bitch)
Mrs CA Davies
RESERVE BPIS TARADONA FLASH HARRY
(l/c dog) Mrs P Tranter
BEST VETERAN CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
(l/c bitch) Mr K & Mrs S Hornby

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Mr C Sparrow (Casarow) judged 132 Smoothcoats.  Against some stiff competition, Carole Davies' Dachida's Mister Man took the dog CC and BoB, with her bitch puppy Dachida's Paintbox getting Best Puppy. These went on to claim BIS and BPIS respectively. Meanwhile the bitch CC went to Hornbys' Ch Bramerita Flamin Elle. Full details are listed below.

BREED AWARDS
For the results for longcoats click here.

BiS, BoB, DCC DACHIDA'S MISTER MAN Mrs CA Davies
RBoB, BCC 64
BPiS, BP DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX Mrs CA Davies
Res DCC 66
Res BCC 110
Best Veteran 40

CLASSES
Minor Puppy DACHIDA'S MASTER CARD Mrs CA Davies
Dog 2nd - Yorone Get The Party Started, 3rd - Diamonchi Little Dynamo, Res - Nikitos Niceasrussianice, VHC - Dorentys Penny Forum Pete
Puppy Dog BRAMERITA SIZE MATTERS Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Copymear Complement, 3rd - Dorentys Penny Forum Pete, Res - Mitimnu My Bandido, VHC - Jelabean Rock n Rock
Junior Dog BRAMERITA SMALL AND MIGHTY Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Dachida's Mister Brightside, 3rd - Peteshe Look Who's Talking, Res - Angcherish Mr Tom, VHC - Guarados El Mariachi
Special Beg- VEEJIM BLUE PETER Mrs D Ramsey
inners Dog 2nd - Dolittles Hurcules
Novice Dog 1 entry - absent
Graduate Dog TARADONA NOAH Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Aldersbrook Ivory Vibes, 3rd - Chersya Watson May,
Res - Amarose Alfie Luvs Dorenty JW
Postgraduate WELSTAR BONNIE WEE SCOT Mrs LM Jones
Dog 2nd - Paisano Romeo, 3rd - Nahani Embrace Me Mitimnu,
Res - Crichlys Sweet Dream, VHC - Macisons Illusion at Kivox
Limit Dog ANGCHERISH MR CHIPS JW
Mrs A Aylett

BOB and RBOB
2nd - Leander Morris Minor,  3rd - Amarose
Gucci JW,  Res - Bramerita Zorro for Bornoz
Open Dog CH VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
JW ShCM Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Natimuk Tristram,  3rd - Ch Yetagen
Yardidit for Jacobinia JW,  Res - Angcherish
Tin Galayo,  VHC - Chersya Morgan
Veteran Dog CH DORENTY'S NOKUMDED NORMAN

Miss D Entwistle
Minor Puppy YORONE LIFE IN THE FAST LANE Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Welstar Tiger Lily, 3rd - Lynpix Blazeofglory,
Res - Dorentys Victor Victoria, VHC - Kimalia Cleopatra
Puppy Bitch DIAMONCHI LITLE MS DYNAMITE Mrs D Fothergill
2nd - Donami Snow Breeze, 3rd - Ellval Esmeralda Bramerita,
Res - Aldersbrook Sunbeam, VHC - Kimalia Cassandra
Junior Bitch GIBELTARIK HAPPY GO LUCKY Mrs J Requena
2nd - Widogi Lucky Star, 3rd - Sundowner Paris by Knight,
Res - Taradona Vogue, VHC - Chersya Esther
Special Beginners Bitch (no entries)
Novice Bitch LYNPIX BLAZEOFGLORY Mrs L Stacey
2nd - Nikitos Nillusion, 3rd - Jacobinia Jamelia at Mackfield,
Res - Kivox Klover
Graduate DIAMONCHI LITLE MS DYNAMITE Mrs D Fothergill
Bitch 2nd - Nahani Faith, 3rd - Chersya Orella, Res - Nikitos Nillusion,
VHC - Embatre Picottee avec Okajem
Postgraduate MAURSO MUSICALITY Mrs M Speak
Bitch 2nd - Toyochi Whisper Who Cares, 3rd - Chidino Rebel Maid,
Res - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie, VHC - Diella Razzle Dazzle
Limit Bitch GESTAVO ANGELICA D Milton & M Nelson
2nd - Juara Lucky Charm JW, 3rd - Chersya Brunella,
Res - Leyju Amor Xula, VHC - Ormestex Prudance
Open Bitch CH GESTAVO ANGELINA D Milton & M Nelson
2nd - Ch Amarose Whoopi JW, 3rd - Dorentys Perfik Paris JW,
Res - Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty, VHC - Chersya Jorja May
Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle
Bitch
 

Longcoat Chihuahuas
Longcoat 
		  winners From over 170 dogs making 190 entries, Mrs Stangoe picked out Shirley Orme's Ormestex Louis for the Dog CC and then Best of Breed.  The bitch CC went to Steve Rooney's Yorone Look But Don't Touch, her third, but RBOB went to another dog, Mrs Lee Humphreys' Amarantos Alfa.  Best puppy was Mr & Mrs Towlers' Coriam Golden Saffron.   A full list of winners is below.

For the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Dog CC ORMESTEX LOUIS Mrs SS Orme
RBOB, RDCC AMARANTOS ALFA Mrs L Humphries
Bitch CC YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH Mr S J Rooney
Res Bitch CC DAWNDALE APRIL LOVE AT ORMESTEX Mrs SS Orme
Best Puppy CORIAM GOLDEN SAFFRON Mr W & Mrs C Towler
BP Dog ASHAKA PARTY PANTS FOR SERENGLADE Mrs L Greenslade
Best Veteran CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR AT MADRAKO Mr W Heap

CLASSES
Minor Puppy RIDGEHAWK SHADES OF DILLY NAF Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
Dog 2nd - Donami Don Juan, 3rd - Crichlys Dreamaker,
Res - Tidos Surfer Dude, VHC - Flickan Fargo
Puppy Dog ASHAKA PARTY PANTS FOR SERENGLADE Mrs L Greenslade
2nd - Ashaka Pulling Pants, 3rd - Brettchis Little Warrior at Bramerita NAF TAF, Res - Amarantos Ryker, VHC - Maciendas Dumbledore
Junior Dog SABAH EASTERN PRINCE BY PEPEETOLYNN Mrs LM Jones
2nd - Cheveraz Follow That Dream, 3rd - Cleopy Pot Of Gold,
Res - Yorone Lights Camera Action, VHC - Baralicia Toffee Sensation
Special Beginners Dog (no entries)
Novice Dog CORIAM SIMPLY SAGE Mr W & Mrs C Towler
2nd - Amarantos Ryker, 3rd - Kivox Kellan
Graduate Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Pepeetolynn Chase a Dream, 3rd - Chihgra Leo,
Res - Chiaffie Sweet Charlie, VHC - Teaco Blizzard at Okajem
Postgraduate AMARANTOS ALFA Mrs L Humphries
Dog 2nd - Ridgehawk Shepherd, 3rd - Tampico Masterclass at Leyju,
Res - Teddy Bears Pride of Bornoz, VHC - Hollmar Double Trouble
Limit Dog YORONE HEADS OR TAILS TINKERSREVEL Mrs P Hodnett
2nd - Yorone Body Language at Peteshe JW ShCM, 3rd - Tampico Solo,
Res - Sylchis Toy Story JW, VHC - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays at Elarue
Open Dog ORMESTEX LOUIS Mrs SS Orme
2nd - Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch/Am Ch Emerald Lord of the Dance at Keenaughts ShCM,
3rd - Ch Tampico Addicted to Love, Res - Ch Tidos Making Waves ShCM,
VHC - Ch Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM
Veteran Dog CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR AT MADRAKO Mr W Heap
2nd - Sandrayia Othelo, 3rd - Pepeetolynn Ebony, Rs - Kivox Koko,
VHC - Chichimia Bucks Fizz
Minor Puppy DONAMI MADELINE Mrs C Minton
Bitch 2nd - Mykadein Clean Sweep TAF, 3rd - Flickan Fun of the Fair,
Res - Tidos Ultra Violet, VHC - Dorenty's Poppi Posh Paws
Puppy Bitch CORIAM GOLDEN SAFFRON Mr WM & Mrs C Towler
2nd - Taradona Good Gracoous, 3rd - Mykadein Clean Sweep TAF,
Res - Karcasm Amber TAF, VHC - Dorentys Poppi Posh Paws
Junior Bitch PETESHE AMBER ALERT Mr P, Mrs S & Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Bramerita Not Tonight, 3rd - Sandrayia Night Shadow,
Res - Tidos Royal Wave, VHC - Mariatta Little Misty by Pepeetolynn
Special Begin- CUCHIS LIBERTY Mrs S Roberts
ners Bitch
Novice Bitch MACIENDAS PRIM LITTLE MISS Mr W Heap
2nd - Donami Madeline, 3rd - Dorentys Poppi Posh Paws,
Res - Amarantos Poeme, VHC - Cuchis Liberty
Graduate LEYJU AMOR ZINNIA Mrs SJ Lee
Bitch 2nd - Ridgehawk Lucy Locket, 3rd - Sandrayia Frosted Pearl,
Res - Dorentys Saafend Sadie, VHC - Chihgra Welsh Gold
Postgraduate DAWNDALE APRIL LOVE AT ORMESTEX Mrs SS Orme
Bitch 2nd - Bramerita Danielle of Boydisin, 3rd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty,
Res - Penapettit Flow of Moonbeam, VHC - Madraico Madam Butterfly
Limit Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, 3rd - Sylchis Blondie,
Res - Chihgra Lady Tamara, VHC - Widogi Blossom Dearie
Open Bitch YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Ashaka Kinky Boots, 3rd - Ir Ch Incason Lady Jane (An Ch 06) (CW07), Res - Leyju Amor Wishiknew JW, VHC - Afterglow Penelope Pitstop at Bramerita
Veteran RIDGEHAWK SEPTEMBER SONG Mrs N Brind
Bitch 2nd - Incason Lucille, 3rd - Natimuk Zia, Res - Childhood Dreams of Culcia, VHC - Baralicia Sweet Blossom
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.